Sailwave results for 2019 420 Class NZ National Championships at Takapuna Boating Club 2019

2019 420 Class NZ National Championships

Takapuna Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on March 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 420 56674 Murrays Bay Sailing Club Seb Menzies Blake McGlashan 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd 420 56163 Murrays Bay Sailing Club Mason Mulcahy Andre Van Dam 4.0 3.0 (25.0 BFD) 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 35.0
3rd 420 56448 Woollhara/RSYS Ryan Littlechild Jack Ferguson 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 8.0 2.0 47.0 36.0
4th 420 55166 Mornington Yacht Club James Jackson Leslie Caldwell 2.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 55.0 46.0
5th 420 55150 Mornington Yacht Club Matilda Richardson Lily Richardson 11.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 73.0 59.0
6th 420 56680 Kohimarama Yacht Club Sydney Cunliffe Rebecca Hume 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 72.0 61.0
7th 420 56088 Charteris Bay Yacht Club William Hadfield Josh Ongley 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 (17.0) 90.0 73.0
8th 420 54845 Murrays Bay Sailing Club Yoto Fujimura Takuto Fujimura 10.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 97.0 81.0
9th 420 56673 Murrays Bay Sailing Club Sofia Higgott Lizzy Shapland 7.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 99.0 84.0
10th 420 54846 Kohimarama Yacht Club Henry Angus Max Scott (18.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 105.0 87.0
11th 420 53912 Chartieris Bay Yacht Club David Buchanan Felix Kenton-Smith 5.0 (25.0 BFD) 4.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 122.0 97.0
12th 420 52360 Charteris Bay Rupert Limbrick Ben Baynes 14.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 131.0 113.0
13th 420 56617 NPCL Katie Hadfield Alice Floyd 9.0 (25.0 BFD) 25.0 BFD 15.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 2.0 15.0 18.0 147.0 122.0
14th 420 56614 Charteris Bay Yacht Club Ruby Baynes Annabel Limbrick 13.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 157.0 140.0
15th 420 54575 Woollahra Sailing Club Natasha Nisbet Gretel Payne 16.0 14.0 10.0 (19.0) 19.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 162.0 143.0
16th 420 55508 Wakatere Boating Club Kiera Sinton Leah Sinton 15.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 12.0 13.0 21.0 177.0 156.0
17th 420 52711 Kohimarama Yacht Club Sasha Barrett-Garnier Emily Davidson 19.0 13.0 (25.0 BFD) 21.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 186.0 161.0
18th 420 52570 NPCL/MPYC Claude Southwick Jayden Curry 17.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 16.0 14.0 189.0 169.0
19th 420 50733 Nelson Yacht Club Macgregor Jones Luis Schneider 12.0 17.0 15.0 (22.0) 20.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 21.0 19.0 198.0 176.0
20th 420 52577 KYC Chloe Boyce Nick Winter 21.0 16.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 21.0 (22.0) 22.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 202.0 180.0
21st 420 52355 Paremata Boating Club Rosa Thornley Emily McCarthy 22.0 18.0 (25.0 BFD) 20.0 22.0 22.0 18.0 16.0 21.0 19.0 11.0 214.0 189.0
22nd 420 51850 Pigeon Bay Yacht Club Max Luisetti Matthew Bayley 20.0 20.0 (25.0 BFD) 14.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 224.0 199.0
23rd 420 52363 Plimmerton Boating Club Amelia Peel Adam Williams 23.0 21.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 (24.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 244.0 220.0
24th 420 52716 Paremata Boating Club Caitlin Brown Bri Mitchell (24.0) 22.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 255.0 231.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com