FINN GOLD CLUB 2015

TAKAPUNA BOATING CLUB

Results

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flag Nat SailNo Bow Fleet Division HelmName Club R1
24 Nov
R2
24 Nov
R3
25 Nov
R4
26 Nov
R5
26 Nov
R6
27 Nov
R7
27 Nov
R8
27 Nov
R9
28 Nov
R10
28 Nov
Medal
29 Nov
Total Nett
1st GBR 41 3 Medal O Giles Scott WPNSA 5 3 1 8 4 4 (15) 2 3 2 16 63 48
2nd FRA 112 12 Medal O Jonathan Lobert SNO Nantes (45) 5 19 5 19 14 18 3 1 1 8 138 93
3rd SLO 573 9 Medal M Vasilij Zbogar Burja Izola YC 19 6 7 (36) 17 6 9 15 7 14 12 148 112
4th NZL 16 20 Medal O Andrew Murdoch TYPBC 1 7 17 (43) 37 9 6 9 5 3 18 155 112
5th SWE 33 16 Medal O Max Salminen GKSS 22 (24) 13 15 18 1 4 7 15 4 14 137 113
6th NED 842 10 Medal O Pieter-Jan Postma Delta Lloyd 27 29 5 23 (34) 13 1 6 6 7 2 153 119
7th BRA 109 23 Medal O Jorge Zarif   24 20 8 (48) 13 17 11 8 4 10 10 173 125
8th GBR 11 4 Medal O Edward Wright Parkstone YC 4 13 10 10 (54) 26 14 21 9 24 4 189 135
9th GRE 77 11 Medal O Ioannis Mitakis YCG 3 27 2 33 (77 RET) 5 20 1 37 6 6 217 140
10th FIN 218 24 Medal O Tapio Nirkko EPS 11 11 (30) 6 3 16 17 26 18 20 20 178 148
11th EST 2 15   O Deniss Karpak SK Karpak Sailing Team 14 (42) 4 1 12 21 27 25 23 11 0 - 180 138
12th USA 6 7   O Caleb Paine St Francis YC 8 21 9 20 14 22 23 14 (36) 12 0 - 179 143
13th GBR 91 14   O Ben Cornish Exe SC 7 23 24 11 5 (77 BFD) 21 10 14 35 0 - 227 150
14th NZL 24 5   O Josh Junior WBBC 29 9 14 (54) 40 2 12 4 21 22 0 - 207 153
15th CRO 69 22   O Milan Vujasinovic JK Split 6 15 15 38 7 (39) 7 33 16 23 0 - 199 160
16th FRA 17 42   J Fabian Pic SRR 13 36 25 2 1 8 40 (41) 31 16 0 - 213 172
17th URU 301 44   O Alejandro Jose Foglia YCPE 2 38 21 (56) 44 11 2 19 8 27 0 - 228 172
18th DEN 2 40   O Jonas Hogh-Christensen Royal Danish Yacht Club 23 30 20 9 30 28 3 16 19 (77 DNF) 0 - 255 178
19th AUS 41 2   J Jake Lilley RQYS (56) 2 45 18 36 37 16 5 17 8 0 - 240 184
20th CRO 524 1   O Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic JK Labud Fantasica 10 10 16 (77 RET) 24 25 8 77 BFD 11 5 0 - 263 186
21st NOR 1 19   O Anders Pedersen DSSF 21 4 (77 BFD) 13 39 3 24 23 29 34 0 - 267 190
22nd AUS 261 6   O Oliver Tweddell Sandringham YC 17 12 39 14 8 7 (42) 18 38 39 0 - 234 192
23rd HUN 40 21   O Zsombor Berecz MVM SE 15 40 3 (45) 29 24 41 11 13 21 0 - 242 197
24th ITA 117 18   O Giorgio Poggi SVGDF 35 25 32 (39) 15 12 13 20 24 26 0 - 241 202
25th CRO 52 47   J Nenad Bugarin YC Labud 20 (41) 23 24 2 35 38 22 20 19 0 - 244 203
26th SWE 6 8   O Bjorn Allansson GKSS 43 1 12 (58) 23 46 22 13 22 25 0 - 265 207
27th RUS 2 67   O Aleksey Borisov   25 26 35 7 6 41 10 35 25 (49) 0 - 259 210
28th ESP 17 38   M Pablo Guitian Sarria C.N.ELCANO (50) 37 38 3 11 23 36 30 10 28 0 - 266 216
29th ITA 146 13   M Michele Paoletti SVBG 12 34 (77 BFD) 22 20 33 28 29 26 13 0 - 294 217
30th USA 4 80   O Zach Railey St Francis YC 26 18 34 25 (43) 10 43 17 12 33 0 - 261 218
31st CRO 1 56   O Josip Olujic JK Labud 18 (45) 31 41 16 36 5 12 43 17 0 - 264 219
32nd RUS 57 28   O Egor Terpigorev CSP Hlebnikovo, Fantastica, CSKA VMF 36 16 29 21 33 32 30 28 (46) 9 0 - 280 234
33rd CZE 5 30   J Ondrej Teply YCBrno 28 14 27 31 9 27 (46) 27 40 32 0 - 281 235
34th TUR 21 32   O Alican Kaynar FenerbahAgeSK (59) 31 6 49 38 15 34 32 2 31 0 - 297 238
35th CAN 110 33   O Martin Robitaille CVL/RCYC 30 44 22 29 31 18 (47) 38 34 15 0 - 308 261
36th ESP 2 26   O Alex Muscat Club Nautica Garraf 40 17 18 42 (52) 19 29 40 41 18 0 - 316 264
37th EST 11 29   O Lauri Väinsalu ROPK/TREV2 33 (59) 28 16 10 38 31 36 33 42 0 - 326 267
38th POL 17 17   O Piotr Kula   38 19 (77 BFD) 17 22 29 32 34 32 45 0 - 345 268
39th ITA 66 25   O Enrico Voltolini   (48) 8 36 46 27 34 33 31 27 30 0 - 320 272
40th RUS 6 31   J Arkadiy Kistanov   9 43 33 35 25 (77 BFD) 25 39 30 36 0 - 352 275
41st GER 259 34   J Phillip Kasueske VSaW 34 28 11 40 35 30 35 37 47 (52) 0 - 349 297
42nd ITA 123 27   O Filippo Baldassari SVGDF 41 39 26 26 42 (48) 19 24 45 40 0 - 350 302
43rd RUS 7 68   O Vladimir Krutskikh Fantastica 16 32 43 12 46 (55) 44 45 51 50 0 - 394 339
44th ITA 147 53   O Simone Ferrarese Circola Vela Bari 37 51 40 (57) 21 42 37 42 44 29 0 - 400 343
45th POR 5 37   O Frederico Melo Cncascais 32 35 41 52 64 20 39 (77 BFD) 28 38 0 - 426 349
46th GBR 18 46   O James Hadden WPNSA 42 33 54 4 49 51 57 44 (60) 46 0 - 440 380
47th CHN 1225 51   O He Chen Chinese YA 39 53 37 32 47 31 (54) 47 48 51 0 - 439 385
48th CZE 1 55   O Michael Maier YCR 52 55 44 30 (56) 40 49 48 50 37 0 - 461 405
49th NZL 8 82   O Matt Coutts MBBC 31 47 (77 BFD) 27 28 49 45 77 DNF 55 47 0 - 483 406
50th DEN 24 54   J Andre Hojen Cristiansen SNV 47 52 42 19 (68) 52 61 53 56 48 0 - 498 430
51st CAN 2 36   J Kyle Martin Royal Vancouver 58 49 53 47 48 45 52 (77 BFD) 39 41 0 - 509 432
52nd CHN 1226 39   O Lei Gong Chinese YA 60 22 (77 BFD) 67 60 43 26 77 BFD 35 44 0 - 511 434
53rd ARG 1 62   J Santiago Falasca YC Argentina 44 48 52 (66) 58 44 56 43 42 57 0 - 510 444
54th ESP 717 57   O Victor Gorostegui RCM Santander 53 46 55 (69) 26 50 51 54 57 54 0 - 515 446
55th AUS 22 41   J Joseph McMillan WSC 54 56 56 28 (77 RET) 47 50 51 52 56 0 - 527 450
56th NZL 111 60   M Karl Purdie WBBC 49 54 (59) 34 55 59 58 46 58 43 0 - 515 456
57th NZL 21 58   M Nik Burfoot TBC 46 50 46 53 51 54 53 52 (61) 53 0 - 519 458
58th AUS 26 43   O Ian Mckillop R. Prince Albert YC (64) 60 47 51 32 56 62 49 59 58 0 - 538 474
59th FIN 225 49   O Mikael Hyrylainen NJK 51 57 50 64 (77 RET) 53 55 50 49 60 0 - 566 489
60th USA 11 35   O Philip Toth USSTS 62 61 51 55 50 57 48 55 54 (64) 0 - 557 493
61st AUS 10 48   GM John Condie Yarra Bay 16' Skiff SC (68) 64 60 37 41 58 60 58 65 61 0 - 572 504
62nd FIN 99 65   O Jesse Kylanpaa RPS 55 (67) 48 50 59 63 63 56 62 55 0 - 578 511
63rd FRA 42 79   O Brendan McCarty   66 (70) 49 59 45 60 66 61 68 63 0 - 607 537
64th NZL 7 61   O Bradley Douglas WBC 57 63 63 65 66 61 59 57 53 (77 DNF) 0 - 621 544
65th NZL 9 59   GGM Rob Coutts RAYC 70 58 (77 BFD) 61 53 64 65 59 63 59 0 - 629 552
66th NZL 20 69   GM Chris Wells NPC 61 62 57 68 61 62 65 60 (71) 65 0 - 632 561
67th NZL 10 64   GM David Hoogenboom WYC 67 (77 DNS) 61 44 63 68 68 62 67 62 0 - 639 562
68th NZL 22 66   GM Dirch Andersen WYC 69 69 65 62 57 65 (72) 65 64 68 0 - 656 584
69th RUS 212 71   GM Lanfranko Cirillo Fantastica 63 68 62 60 65 67 67 63 69 (77 DNF) 0 - 661 584
70th NZL 19 83   GM Denis MOWBRAY NPC 65 66 58 (70) 67 66 69 64 66 69 0 - 660 590
71st NZL 265 72   M Mike Pearson CBYC 71 71 64 63 62 71 (74) 67 73 66 0 - 682 608
72nd NZL 88 74   M Gerard Lelieveld WYC (72) 65 66 72 69 69 70 68 70 70 0 - 691 619
73rd NZL 23 73   GGM Alan Dawson WYC 74 72 67 73 70 72 71 66 (75) 67 0 - 707 632
74th NZL 3 70   L Ben Winters CBYC 73 73 68 71 71 70 73 69 72 (77 DNF) 0 - 717 640
75th NZL 193 87   GGM Gerrit BEARDA WYC (77 DNF) 74 69 74 72 73 75 70 74 71 0 - 729 652
76th NZL 2 63   M Ray Hall WBBC (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 0 - 770 693

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com